WHO’S WHO in Death Planet?

  • Writer: Nils Osmar
  • Producer: Nils Osmar
  • Producer: Sam Longoria
  • Director: Nils Osmar
  • Director: Sam Longoria
  • Cinematographer: Sam Longoria
  • Associate producer: Scott Robinson
  • Editor: Nils Osmar
  • Music: My Rich Friends
  • Sound Design: Phil Thenstedt
  • Editing consultant: Scott Robinson
  • Visual effects: Richard Green
  • City miniature: Josh Spooner
  • Visual effects: Scott Robinson
  • Visual effects: Timothy Roberts
  • Color Correction: Nils Osmar

CAST

  • Scott Robinson: Alan
  • Denise Ryan: Sheila
  • Joel Meyers: Caleb
  • Seth Myers: Mikey
  • Matthew Grau: Announcer
  • Kori Just: Bobby
  • Chelseah Scott: Caroline
  • Scot L. McIntosh:  Traxus
  • John Lynch: Villoxus
  • Danielle Reierson: Policewoman
  • Jackie Ayzenberg:  Maggie
  • Kris Keppeler: Schoolteacher
  • Meredith Binder:  Roxy
  • Jen Renee Paulson:  Candy
  • Yvette Zaepfel: House (voice)
  • Matt Nelson: Big cop
  • Eric Johnson: Davey
  • Dave Ingraham: Soldier
  • Todd Hull: Prisoner
  • Mark Akey: Hologram fighter
  • Andrea Calle: Waitress
  • Anthony Toliver:  Dead man
  • P. Khalsa: Woman in bar
  • Marty Bisch:  Biker
  • Doug Cartwright: Cop
  • Mike Longazel: Mob member
  • LaChris Jordan: Dealer
  • Kathy Braley: Soldier
  • Ken Dugan: Gigolo
  • Pritam Khalsa: Flirting woman
  • Irene Strauss: Crabby woman
  • Jeff Sears: Mob member
  • Randy Kenyon: Cop chased by mob
  • Ryan Provencher: Guard
  • Ryan Fitzgerald: Guy in bar
  • Rob Jones III: Alien
  • Toni Bajado: Woman in bar

Extras:

  • Liz Hampton
  • Madeline Hohman
  • Doug Fahl
  • Ron Fuentes
  • Natalie Fisher
  • Kathryn Day
  • Amy Gwynne
  • Elena Hartwell
  • Theresa Largusa
  • Richard Lewis
  • Silvie Jasinska
  • David Watson
  • Debra K. Matthews
  • Natalie Hardy
  • Bob Masters
  • Pat Muchmore
  • Ray Megill
  • James Trujillo
  • Kay Ethen
  • Gene Hill
  • Actor double: Debra K. Matthews

FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Eric Johnson

ADDITIONAL CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Sherril Johnson
  • Angela Johnson
  • Scott Robinson
  • Rob Jones III

CONCEPT SKETCHES

  • Robin Walker
  • Justin Lyon
  • Nils Osmar

STORYBOARDING

  • Nils Osmar
  • Robin Walker
  • SEWING & COSTUMING
  • Sandra Scott
  • Chelsea Scott
  • Kathryn Day
  • Natalie Fisher
  • Suzanne Dishongh 
  • CRAFT SERVICES
  • Mary Madigan
  • Andrea Calle
  • Kathy Braley
  • Evelyn Hager
  •  
  • LOCATION SCOUTS
  • Monto Shan Morton
  • Andrea Calle
  • Sherril Johnson
  • Evelyn Hager

PROPS

  • Justin Lyon
  • Gary Edwards
  • Dave Ingraham
  • Mike Longazel
  • Gilbert Martinez
  • Mike Adams
  • Randy Kenyon
  • Russ Adey
  • Bob Lenois
  • Joe Miller
  • Monto Shan Morton
  •  
  • SWAT TEAM CONSULTANT
  • Randy Kenyon
  •  
  • MAKEUP ARTISTS
  • Adam Rosand
  • Shane Krolikowski
  • Kurumi Uchino
  • Kathy Braley
  •  
  • STUNT AND FIGHT PERFORMERS
  • Eric Johnson
  • Sherril Johnson
  • Danielle Reierson
  • John Lynch
  • Angela Johnson
  • Matt Nelson
  • Rob Jones III
  • Scot L. McIntosh
  • Jeff “Ish” Thomason
  • Casey Brown
  • Zandara Kennedy
  • Jon Johnson
  • Colin Decker
  • Randy Eickholt
  • Mark R. Akey
  • Kori K. Just
  •  
  • FIRESTUNT
  • Eric Johnson
  •  
  • FIRESTUNT TEAM
  • Sherril Johnson
  • Angela Johnson
  • Jeff “Ish” Thomason
  • Scot L. McIntosh
  • Danielle Reierson
  • Matt Nelson
  •  
  • CREW
  • Gilbert Martinez
  • Debra K. Matthews
  • Tony Augusty
  • Liz Gaffney
  • Vernon Huffman
  • Shane Krolikowski
  • Alex Apostolidis
  • Elena
  • Bob Yount
  • Andy Morg
  • Alisha Ramos
  • Monto Shan Morton
  • Kathy Braley
  • Corinne Deal
  • Anthony Toliver
  • Mark Akey
  • Joe Shapiro
  • Glory Robinson
  • Evelyn Hager
  • Kevin Weiser
  • Anthony Watkins
  • Bob Yount: Continuity
  •  
  • SPECIAL THANKS TO:
  • Club Atlantis
  • Eastside Gymnastics
  • Tacoma Elks Club
  • Yin Yang Martial Arts Center
  • In Memoriam…
  • Russ Adey 

1960 – 2009